Spectrum Borland Sabre

Spectrum_logoHall of FameSabre

 

 

 

2015 Scott Andrews USA F1600 Formula F Championship Series 1st Place Spectrum 014H
2015 Scott Andrews Al Craighead Memorial Can-Am Cup Winner Spectrum 014H
2015 Scott Andrews Walter Hayes Trophy 3rd overall Spectrum 011c
2015 Damon Strongman Vic FF Series 1st Place Spectrum 011
2015 Ryan Pike Vic FF Series Runner Up Spectrum 012
2015 Brendan Jones Vic FF1600 Series 1st Place Spectrum 011
2015 Jimmy Bailey Australian FF1600 Series Runner Up Spectrum 06b
2015 Andrew Kahl NSW FF Championship 1st Place Spectrum 012
2015 James Dean Formula Vee Victorian Championship 1st Place Sabre 02
2015 Mitch Quiddington Formula Vee Victorian Championship Runner Up Sabre 02
2014 Tristan DeGrand Toyo Tire F1600 A-Class Champion Spectrum 014H
2014 Tristan DeGrand Formula Tour 1600 Pro Class Champion Spectrum 014H
2014 Jayson Clunie Formula Tour Masters Class Champion Spectrum 014H
2014 Jeffrey Kingsley Toyo Tire F1600 Championship Rookie of the Year Spectrum 014H
2014 Thomas McGregor F2000 Canada Champion Spectrum F2000
2014 Adrian Lazzaro Vic FF Series 1st Place Spectrum 011c
2014 Brendan Jones Vic FF1600 Runner Up Spectrum 011
2014 Matt Stubbs Formula Vee Victorian Championship 1st Place Sabre 02
2014 James Dean Formula Vee Victorian Championship Runner Up Sabre 02
2013 Scott Malvern Walter Hayes Trophy Winner Spectrum 011b
2013 Jake Eidson USF1600 Champion Spectrum 014H
2013 Jake Eidson USF1600 Rookie of the Year Spectrum 014H
2013 Jake Eidson USF1600 Pole Award Spectrum 014H
2013 Tom Grech Vic FF Series 1st place Spectrum 011c
2013 Luke Fraser SA FF Series Runner Up Spectrum 011c
2013 Trent Grubel NSW FF Series 1st place Spectrum 011b
2013 Jack Mitchell Jr Toyo Tires F1600 Canadian Championship 1st Place Spectrum  014H
2013 Thomas McGregor Formula Tour 1600 Championship 1st Place Spectrum 014H
2013 Tristan DeGrand Formula Tour 1600 Rookie of the Year Spectrum 014H
2013 Guy Gillain Formula Tour 1600 Master's Championship 1st Place Spectrum 014H
2013 Matt Stubbs Formula Vee Australian Championship 1st Place Sabre 02
2013 Matt Stubbs Formula Vee Victorian Championship 1st Place Sabre 02
2013 Stephen Jones Formula Vee Victorian Championship R/up Sabre 02
2013 Rod Lisson Formula Vee WA Championship 1st Place Sabre 02
2012 Matias Koykka USA F1600 Champion Spectrum 012H
2012 Matias Koykka USA F1600 Pole Position Award Spectrum 012H
2012 Matias Koykka USA F1600 Rookie of the Year Spectrum 012H
2012 Mathew Hart Australian Formula Ford Championship R/up Spectrum 014
2012 Brendan Jones CAMS Vic FF1600 Championship R/up Spectrum 011
2012 Brendan Jones FFA Vic FF1600 Series R/up Spectrum 011
2012 David Whitmore NSW Formula Ford Champion Spectrum 011b
2012 Trent Grubel NSW Formula Ford R/up Spectrum 011
2012 Trent Grubel NSW Formula Ford Rookie of the Year Spectrum 011
2012 John Martin UK Walter Hayes Trophy FF1600 R/up Spectrum 012
2012 Ben Norton UK Castle Combe FF1600 Champion Spectrum 011
2012 Steve Jensen UK Castle Combe FF1600 Runner up Spectrum 011
2012 Ben Norton UK Castle Combe Carnival Winner Spectrum 011
2012 Luke Fraser SA Formula Ford Champion Spectrum 011b
2012 Matt Roesler SA Formula Ford Championship R/up Spectrum 011c
2012 Greg Edwards SA FF1600 Championship R/up Spectrum 07
2012 Wade Scott QLD FF1600 Championship R/up Spectrum 05c
2012 Daniel Reynolds Australian Formula Vee Champion Sabre 02
2012 Matt Stubbs Australian Formula Vee Champion R/up Sabre 02
2012 Daniel Reynolds Australian Formula Vee Series Winner Sabre 02
2012 Matt Stubbs Australian Formula Vee Series R/up Sabre 02
2012 Daniel Reynolds NSW Formula Vee Champion Sabre 02
2012 Matt Stubbs CAMS Vic Formula Vee Champion Sabre 02
2012 Daniel Reynolds CAMS Vic Formula Vee R/up Sabre 02
2012 Ben Forgan SA Formula Vee Champion Sabre 02
2012 Daniel Reynolds FVAV Series Champion Sabre 02
2012 Matt Stubbs FVAV Series R/up Sabre 02
2012 Adam Brixton FVASA Series R/up Sabre 02
2011 Mathew Hart Australian Formula Ford Rookie of the Year Spectrum 012
2011 Adrian Campfield UK Walter Hayes Trophy FF1600 Winner Spectrum 011
2011 Ben Norton UK Castle Combe Carnival FF1600 Winner Spectrum 011
2011 Sam Power VIC Formula Ford Champion Spectrum 011c
2011 Sam Power VIC Fomula Ford Rookie of the year Spectrum 011c
2011 David Whitmore NSW Formula Ford Champion Spectrum 011b
2011 David Whitmore NSW Formula Ford Rookie of the year Spectrum 011b
2011 Mike O'Donnell SA Formula Ford Champion Spectrum 011b
2011 Matt Roesler SA Formula Ford Championship Runner Up Spectrum 011c
2011 Greg Edwards SA FF1600 Championship R/up Spectrum 07
2011 Lachlan Marshall VIC FF1600 Champion Spectrum 010b

2011

Brendan Jones VIC FF1600 Championship Runner Up Spectrum 010b
2011 Lachlan Marshall VIC FF1600 Rookie of the year Spectrum 010b
2011 Lachlan Marshall VIC FF1600 Series Winner Spectrum 010b
2011 Adrian Lazzaro VIC FF1600 Series Runner Up Spectrum 010b
2011 Mitch Martin FVAV Series Champion Sabre 02
2011 Ash Quiddington FVAV Series Runner Up Sabre 02
2011 Daniel Reynolds NSW Formula Vee Champion Sabre 02
2011 Mitch Martin VIC Formula Vee Champion Sabre 02
2011 Mitch Martin VIC Formula Vee Rookie of the year Sabre 02
2011 Ben Forgan SA Formula Vee Championship Runner Up Sabre 02
2011 Daniel Reynolds Australian Formula Vee Champion Sabre 02
2011 Ryan Simpson Australian Formula Vee Series Winner Sabre 02
2011 Daniel Reynolds Australian Formula Vee Series Runner Up Sabre 02

2010

Chaz Mostert

Australian Formula Ford Champion

Spectrum 012

2010

Stefan Borsato

NSW Formula Ford Series R/Up

Spectrum 011b

2010

Stefan Borsato

NSW Formula Ford Rookie of the Year

Spectrum 011b

2010

Garry Jacobson

VIC Formula Ford Champion

Spectrum 011b

2010

Jesse Fenech

VIC Formula Ford Championship R/Up

Spectrum 011d

2010

Jesse Fenech

VIC Formula Ford Series Champion

Spectrum 011d

2010

Luke Ellery

VIC FF1600 Champion

Spectrum 010

2010

Nicki Templer

VIC FF1600 Series Champion

Spectrum 010b

2010

Mark Samson

VIC FF1600 Series Runner Up

Spectrum 010

2010 Daniel Reinhardt Australian Formula Vee Champion Sabre 02
2010 Daniel Reinhardt VIC Formula Vee Champion Sabre 02
2010 Daniel Reinhardt FVAV Series Champion Sabre 02
2010 Daniel Reynolds Australian Formula Vee Series Runner Up Sabre 01
2010 Daniel Reynolds NSW Formula Vee Champion Sabre 01

 

2009
Daniel Cammish
UK Formula Ford Scholarship Champion
Spectrum 011
2009
Ben Norton
UK Castle Combe FF1600 Champion
Spectrum 011
2009
Daniel Erickson
UK Formula Ford Round 13 Winner
Spectrum 011b
2009
Ben Norton
UK Castle Combe Carnival FF1600 Winner
Spectrum 011
2009
Jesse Fenech
VIC FF1600 Champion
Spectrum 010
2009
Jonathon Miles
VIC FF1600 Championship Runner Up
Spectrum 010
2009
Jesse Fenech
VIC FF1600 Rookie of the Year
Spectrum 010
2009
Luke Ellery
VIC Formula Ford Series Champion
Spectrum 011c
2008
Paul Laskazeski
Australian Formula Ford Champion
Spectrum 011b
2008
Paul Laskazeski
Gordon Leven Pole Position Award
Spectrum 011b
2008
Daniel Erickson
Australian Formula Ford Rookie of Year
Spectrum 011b
2008
Adrian Campfield
UK Formula Ford Round 19 Winner
Spectrum 011b
2008
David Lawrence
QLD FF1600 Series Champion
Spectrum 05c
2008
David Lawrence
QLD FF1600 Championship Runner Up
Spectrum 05c
2008
Matthew Roesler
SA FF1600 Champion
Spectrum 07
2008
Luke Ellery
VIC FF1600 Series Champion
Spectrum 010
2008
Luke Ellery
VIC FF1600 Championship Runner Up
Spectrum 010
2007 Ash Walsh Australian Formula Ford Runner Up Spectrum 011b
2007 Ash Walsh Gordon Leven Pole Position Award Spectrum 011b
2007 Ben Morley NSW FF1600 Runner Up Spectrum 09
2007 Daniel Erickson NSW FF1600 Rookie of the Year Spectrum 010b
2007 Troy Woodger SA Formula Ford Series Winner Spectrum 011
2007 Jake Chapman VIC FF1600 Champion Spectrum 010
2007 Trent Harrison VIC FF1600 Runner Up Spectrum 010
2007 Jake Chapman VIC FF1600 Series Runner Up Spectrum 010
2006 John Martin Australian Formula Ford Champion Spectrum 011
2006 John Martin Australian Formula Ford Rookie of Year Spectrum 011
2006 John Martin UK Formula Ford Round 12 Winner Spectrum 011
2006 Ben Morley NSW FF1600 Champion Spectrum 09
2006 Nick Lowe NSW FF1600 Runner Up Spectrum 010b
2006 Kristian Lindbom NSW FF1600 Rookie of the Year Spectrum 010b
2006 John Magro SA FF1600 Runner Up Spectrum 06
2006 Kristian Lindbom VIC FF1600 Runner Up Spectrum 010b
2006 Kristian Lindbom VIC FF1600 Rookie of the Year Spectrum 010b
2005 Shane Price Australian Formula Ford Runner Up Spectrum 010b
2005 Shane Price Australian Formula Ford Rookie of Year Spectrum 010b
2005 Simon Gamble New Zealand Grand Prix Winner Spectrum 010
2005 John Martin VIC Formula Ford Champion Spectrum 010b
2005 John Martin VIC Formula Ford Rookie of the Year Spectrum 010b
2005 Paul Laskazeski VIC Formula Ford Runner Up Spectrum 010b
2005 Paul Laskazeski NSW Formula Ford Champion Spectrum 010b
2005 Paul Laskazeski NSW Rookie of the Year Spectrum 010b
2005 John Martin NSW Formula Ford Runner Up Spectrum 010b
2004 Tim Macrow Australian Formula Ford Runner Up Spectrum 010
2004 Shane Price VIC Formula Ford Runner Up Spectrum 09
2003 Terry Kerr VIC Formula Ford Runner Up Spectrum 06b
2003 Mark McNally WA Formula Ford Runner Up Spectrum 06
2002 Mark Winterbottom Australian Formula Ford Runner Up Spectrum 09
2002 Mark Winterbottom Australian Formula Ford Rookie of Year Spectrum 09
2002 Ash Lowe QLD Formula Ford Champion Spectrum 07
2002 Daniel Reinhardt VIC Formula Ford Runner Up Spectrum 06
2002 Matthew Cherry WA Formula Ford Runner Up Spectrum 06
2001 Richard Chamberlain VIC Formula Ford Champion Spectrum 06b
2000 Phil Hellebrekers New Zealand Formula Ford Champion Spectrum 07
1999 Steve Owen Australian Formula Ford Runner Up Spectrum 07
1999 Steve Owen Australian GP Alan Jones Trophy Spectrum 07
1998 Adam Macrow Australian Formula Ford Champion Spectrum 06b
1998 Christian Jones Australian Formula Ford Runner Up Spectrum 06b
1996 Jason Bargwanna Australian Formula Ford Runner Up Spectrum 05
1994 Darren Hossack VIC Formula Ford Champion Spectrum 04
You are here: Home » HALL OF FAME